Displaying Match 51 - 100 of 508 in total
Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Time Venue

17 March 2018

Six Nations

England 0 0 Ireland Aviva

10 March 2018

Six Nations

Ireland 0 0 Scotland Aviva

25 February 2018

Allianz FL Division 1 round 4

Kerry 0-5 0-9 Galway .
Donegal 0-15 3-5 Kildare Mallow

Allianz FL Division 2 round 4

Cork 0-11 0-14 Cavan .
Down 1-9 1-11 Clare .
Louth 0-10 1-16 Roscommon .

Allianz FL Division 3 round 4

Westmeath 0-15 0-12 Sligo .
Longford 0-7 0-5 Wexford .
Offaly 1-2 1-5 Armagh .

Allianz FL Division 4 round 4

Wicklow 0-6 1-12 Laois .
Leitrim 1-14 1-8 Limerick .
London 0-8 0-7 Antrim .

Allianz HL Division 1A round 4

Kilkenny 2-21 2-19 Tipperary .
Wexford 0-18 0-12 Clare .
Cork 0-4 0-5 Waterford .

Allianz HL Division 1B round 4

Offaly 1-21 1-16 Laois .
Dublin 1-13 1-16 Galway Parnell Park
Antrim 0-10 2-19 Limerick .

24 February 2018

Six Nations

Ireland 37 27 Wales Aviva

Pro 14 Rugby

Treviso 19 22 Connacht rugby .

Allianz FL Division 1 round 4

Mayo 0-12 2-10 Dublin .
Monaghan 0-15 0-14 Tyrone .

Allianz FL Division 2 round 4

Tipperary 2-15 1-10 Meath .

Allianz FL Division 3 round 4

Fermanagh 1-16 3-8 Derry .

Allianz FL Division 4 round 4

Waterford 2-9 2-12 Carlow .

All-Ireland club SFC semi-final

Nemo Rangers (Cork) 2-19 1-14 Slaughtneil (Derry) O'Moore Park

Fitzgibbon Cup final

UL 2-21 2-15 DCU Mallow

18 February 2018

Allianz Hurling Division 1A

Clare 0-23 0-19 Cork .
Waterford 1-12 1-20 Kilkenny .

Allianz. Hurling divison 1b

Galway 2-19 0-14 Offaly .

Allianz FL Division 1

Monaghan 1-13 0-14 Kerry .

Allianz FL Division 2

Cavan 2-14 1-12 Meath .

Allianz FL Division 3

Derry 1-15 0-13 Offaly .
Sligo 0-8 0-13 Fermanagh .

Connacht FBD FL final

Roscommon 2-16 3-12 Galway .

17 February 2018

All ireland club semi-final

Corofin 1-6 0-6 Moorefield .

Allianz Hurling Division 1A

Tipperary 3-21 1-21 Wexford .

Allianz. Hurling divison 1b

Dublin 0-17 1-26 Limerick .

McKenna cup final

Donegal 1-16 1-12 Tyrone .

14 February 2018

Sigerson Cup

NUIG 2-12 0-15 DIT .

Sigerson Cup

UCD 0-18 1-13 UUJ .

11 February 2018

Allianz Football Division 1 round 3

Galway 1-13 0-11 Mayo .
Kildare 0-18 1-16 Tyrone .
Monaghan 0-0 0-0 Kerry .

Allianz Football Division 2 round 3

Clare 0-11 0-11 Tipperary .
Cork 2-11 0-10 Louth .
Roscommon 0-7 0-12 Down .

Allianz Football Division 3

Armagh 1-11 1-10 Longford .
Wexford 1-10 0-16 Westmeath .