Displaying Match 51 - 100 of 580 in total
Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Time Venue

21 April 2018

Champions cup semi final

Leinster 38 16 Scarlets Aviva

08 April 2018

Hurling league final

Tipperary 2-17 2-23 Kilkenny Nowlan Park

01 April 2018

Football Division 2 final

Cavan 4-12 4-16 Roscommon Croke Park

Hurling Division 1 semi-final

Kilkenny 1-27 2-15 Wexford .Wexford Park

Football Division 1 final

Dublin 0-18 0-14 Galway .

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONS CUP

Leinster 30 19 Saracens Aviva

31 March 2018

Football Division 3 final

Armagh 1-16 0-17 Fermanagh .Croke Park

Hurling Division 1 semi-final

Limerick 1-30 2-31 Tipperary Semple Stadium

Allianz Football Division 2 round 6

Down 2-11 1-11 Tipperary Pairc Esler
Louth 0-7 1-12 Meath Gaelic Grounds

Football Division 4 final

Carlow 0-11 0-15 Laois Croke Park

EUROPEAN CHALLENGE CUP

Connacht Rugby 28 33 Gloucester Rugby SportsGround

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONS CUP

Munster 20 19 Toulon Thomand Park

25 March 2018

Hurling Division 1 quarter-finals

Tipperary 2-25 0-20 Dublin .

Football Division 1 round 7

Dublin 0-17 2-12 Monaghan .
Donegal 0-13 0-13 Mayo .
Kildare 0-10 0-16 Galway .
Tyrone 1-16 0-14 Kerry .

Football Division 2 round 7

Roscommon 0-17 1-11 Cork .
Meath 4-14 1-14 Down .
Clare 3-12 1-11 Louth .
Cavan 0-17 2-10 Tipperary .

Football Division 3 round 7

Longford 1-9 1-10 Fermanagh .
Sligo 3-11 2-12 Derry .
Westmeath 1-14 1-20 Offaly .
Wexford 0-12 1-8 Armagh .

Football Division 4 round 7

London 1-13 1-16 Waterford .
Limerick 0-11 1-12 Antrim .
Leitrim 2-15 0-10 Wicklow .
Carlow 0-8 1-6 Laois .

24 March 2018

Hurling League Quarter Finals

Wexford 1-23 0-23 Galway .

AIB Club Hurling Final Replay

Cuala (Dublin) 2-17 1-17 Na Piarsaigh (Limerick) Portlaoise

23 March 2018

Friendly

Turkey 1 0 Republic Of Ireland .

19 March 2018

Football Division 3 round 6

Offaly 0-8 0-8 Sligo .

Hurling Division 1 quarter-finals

Offaly 1-19 0-24 Kilkenny .
Limerick 4-28 0-39 Clare .

18 March 2018

Football Division 1 round 6

Monaghan 1-16 1-10 Donegal .
Mayo 0-8 2-14 Tyrone .
Galway 0-13 0-13 Dublin .

Football Division 2 round 6

Roscommon 0-15 0-13 Cavan .

Football Division 3 round 6

Derry 2-20 3-8 Wexford .
Longford 1-16 1-12 Westmeath .
Fermanagh 0-7 0-7 Armagh .

Football Division 4 round 6

Antrim 0-12 1-12 Carlow .

Hurling Division 1A relegation play-off

Cork 0-21 1-13 Waterford .

Hurling Division 1B relegation play-off

Antrim 0-17 1-16 Laois .

17 March 2018

Six Nations

England 15 24 Ireland Aviva

Football Division 1 round 6

Kerry 0-19 0-14 Kildare .

Football Division 2 round 6

Cork 0-14 0-12 Clare .

All-Ireland club football final

Corofin (Galway) 2-19 0-9 Nemo Rangers (Cork) .