Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Time Status
Leinster club Football first round
Shelmaliers (Wexford) 1-2 1-12 Dunboyne (Meath) 13:30 FT
Mullingar Shamrocks (Westmeath) 1-6 2-9 Moorefield (Kildare) 13:30 FT
Rathnew or St Patricks (Wicklow) 1-9 2-16 Rhode (Offaly) 13:30 FT
Clare Football final
Ennistymon 0-8 0-14 Miltown-Malbay 15:00 FT
Cork Senior Football final
St Finbarrs 3-14 2-14 Duhallow 15:30 FT
Galway Senior Football final
Corofin 0-7 0-7 Mountbellew-Moylough 15:00 FT
Kerry Football final
Dr Crokes 1-15 0-12 Dingle 15:00 FT
London SFC final replay
Fulham Irish 0-13 0-15 Tir Chonaill Gaels 14:30 FT
Tipperary Senior Football final
Ardfinnan 1-7 1-15 Moyle Rovers 15:00 FT
Waterford Football final
Kilrossanty 0-0 0-0 The Nire 18:00
Munster club SHC quarter-final
Ballygunner (Waterford) 1-18 2-13 Midleton (Cork) 13:30 FT
Ulster club Senior Hurling semi-finals
Slaughtneil (Derry) 1-14 4-15 Ballycran (Down) 14:30 FT
Antrim hurling final
Cushendall 2-12 0-15 Loughgiel 15:00 FT
Dublin hurling final replay
Ballyboden St Endas 2-15 1-15 Kilmacud Crokes 15:30 FT
Kilkenny Hurling final - Live TG4
Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-20 2-17 Bennettsbridge 15:00 FT

Match Tracker

2018-10-28

That's it from us for this weekend enjoy the rest of the Bank Holiday 17:02
9 more county champions crowned today 17:02
Corofin 0-7 : 0-7 Mountbellew-Moylough Corofin and Mountbellew-Moylough finishes with a score of Corofin 0-7 : 0-7 Mountbellew-Moylough 17:00
Corofin 0-7 : 0-7 Mountbellew-Moylough A draw game not great quality but excitement till the end 17:00
St Finbarrs 3-14 : 2-14 Duhallow St Finbarrs and Duhallow finishes with a score of St Finbarrs 3-14 : 2-14 Duhallow 16:57
Ardfinnan 1-7 : 1-15 Moyle Rovers Ardfinnan and Moyle Rovers finishes with a score of Ardfinnan 1-7 : 1-15 Moyle Rovers 16:56
St Finbarrs 3-14 : 2-14 Duhallow Second half begins between St Finbarrs and Duhallow with a score of St Finbarrs 3-14 : 2-14 Duhallow 16:55
Ballyboden St Endas 2-15 : 1-15 Kilmacud Crokes Ballyboden St Endas and Kilmacud Crokes finishes with a score of Ballyboden St Endas 2-15 : 1-15 Kilmacud Crokes 16:54
Corofin 0-6 : 0-6 Mountbellew-Moylough Approaching injury time now 16:54
Ballyboden St Endas 2-15 : 1-15 Kilmacud Crokes All to play for here still just 5 minutes to go 16:53
Ennistymon 0-8 : 0-14 Miltown-Malbay Ennistymon and Miltown-Malbay finishes with a score of Ennistymon 0-8 : 0-14 Miltown-Malbay 16:38
Ballyboden St Endas 2-12 : 1-13 Kilmacud Crokes Second half begins between Ballyboden St Endas and Kilmacud Crokes with a score of Ballyboden St Endas 2-12 : 1-13 Kilmacud Crokes 16:36
Cushendall 2-12 : 0-15 Loughgiel Cushendall and Loughgiel finishes with a score of Cushendall 2-12 : 0-15 Loughgiel 16:31
Dr Crokes 1-15 : 0-12 Dingle Dr Crokes and Dingle finishes with a score of Dr Crokes 1-15 : 0-12 Dingle 16:26
Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-20 : 2-17 Bennettsbridge Ballyhale Shamrocks and Bennettsbridge finishes with a score of Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-20 : 2-17 Bennettsbridge 16:24
St Finbarrs 1-7 : 2-7 Duhallow Second half begins between St Finbarrs and Duhallow with a score of St Finbarrs 1-7 : 2-7 Duhallow 16:22
Corofin 0-3 : 0-3 Mountbellew-Moylough Second half begins between Corofin and Mountbellew-Moylough with a score of Corofin 0-3 : 0-3 Mountbellew-Moylough 16:21
Ardfinnan 0-6 : 0-5 Moyle Rovers Second half begins between Ardfinnan and Moyle Rovers with a score of Ardfinnan 0-6 : 0-5 Moyle Rovers 16:21
Ardfinnan 0-6 : 0-5 Moyle Rovers Second half begins between Ardfinnan and Moyle Rovers with a score of Ardfinnan 0-6 : 0-5 Moyle Rovers 16:20
Ennistymon 0-6 : 0-11 Miltown-Malbay Second half begins between Ennistymon and Miltown-Malbay with a score of Ennistymon 0-6 : 0-11 Miltown-Malbay 16:18
Ballyboden St Endas 1-7 : 1-9 Kilmacud Crokes Half time between Ballyboden St Endas and Kilmacud Crokes with a score of Ballyboden St Endas 1-7 : 1-9 Kilmacud Crokes 16:12
Corofin 0-3 : 0-3 Mountbellew-Moylough Half time between Corofin and Mountbellew-Moylough with a score of Corofin 0-3 : 0-3 Mountbellew-Moylough 16:10
Ardfinnan 0-6 : 0-5 Moyle Rovers Half time between Ardfinnan and Moyle Rovers with a score of Ardfinnan 0-6 : 0-5 Moyle Rovers 16:09
St Finbarrs 1-7 : 2-7 Duhallow Half time between St Finbarrs and Duhallow with a score of St Finbarrs 1-7 : 2-7 Duhallow 16:07
Fulham Irish 0-13 : 0-15 Tir Chonaill Gaels Fulham Irish and Tir Chonaill Gaels finishes with a score of Fulham Irish 0-13 : 0-15 Tir Chonaill Gaels 16:05
Slaughtneil (Derry) 1-14 : 4-15 Ballycran (Down) Slaughtneil (Derry) and Ballycran (Down) finishes with a score of Slaughtneil (Derry) 1-14 : 4-15 Ballycran (Down) 15:53
Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-12 : 0-8 Bennettsbridge Second half begins between Ballyhale Shamrocks and Bennettsbridge with a score of Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-12 : 0-8 Bennettsbridge 15:49
Cushendall 1-8 : 0-9 Loughgiel Half time between Cushendall and Loughgiel with a score of Cushendall 1-8 : 0-9 Loughgiel 15:43
Corofin 0-0 : 0-1 Mountbellew-Moylough First half begins between Corofin and Mountbellew-Moylough 15:42
Dr Crokes 0-8 : 0-6 Dingle Half time between Dr Crokes and Dingle with a score of Dr Crokes 0-8 : 0-6 Dingle 15:38